Hot Pink Weekend…..


20131026-164553.jpg

20131026-164607.jpg

20131026-164622.jpg

Soooo…ended my week and started my weekend with a streak of HOT PINK in my hair…figured I would share since it’s rare I ever wear my hair straight and it only lasts about 2-3 weeks. Zachy could care less, but George thought it was:

“Awww sooo cute…Awww Mommy Pink hair!!!”

And no…I didn’t do this to hype my Mom since she is PinkFlamingo61; however in hind site it would have been a great idea! 😉 xoxoxo Mom 🙂

Ps…Thank you Mom and Dad, Georgie, and Zachy for a great early Birthday dinner last night…even though Zachy ate some of my cake LOL.

Have a great weekend and safe one if celebrating Halloween early! ;P

Photo Credits: MHL COPYRIGHT 2013.

All photos, ideas, art, etc. is copyrighted. Please don’t steal or pirate art. Create something of your own. Please be inspired, but don’t pirate! 🙂

Advertisements
Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

Advertisements
BlogPleasantPolitics

Inside Animals Only

MARZIA'S LIFE.

My online diary of moments and memories.

Snap Focus Media

Under Construction...

TechCrunch

Startup and Technology News

www.2busybrunettes.com/

two brunette sisters busy with crafting, cooking, teaching, reading and living

shootingtheworld

Photography blog by Tony Burns

Jonathan Fleming's Blog

A Photography Blog

thenormaleye

the photoshooter's journey from taking to making

the literate lens

photography, writing and the spaces between

Damn Ugly Photography

The Harmless Ramblings of Brad Trent...

photoblog

Tulio Silva

the eff stop

Adventures of a shutterbug

Steve McCurry's Blog

Steve's body of work spans conflicts, vanishing cultures, ancient traditions and contemporary culture alike - yet always retains the human element. www.stevemccurry.com

In Flow with Otto

Creativity is within us all

draw and shoot

Shooting photographs, drawing lines...

%d bloggers like this: